Annual Duties (2020- 2021)

Download PDF version of Annual Duties (2020- 2021)

ANNUAL DUTIES OF THE STAFF- SESSION 2020-2021

(COMMITEES, CLUBS, CELLS & OTHER DUTIES)

Admission Committee

  1. Mrs. Manmeet Kaur
  2. Mrs. Prabhjot Kaur
  3. Dr. Kuldeep Kaur
  4. Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur
  5. Mrs. Seema Dua
  6. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa                          

 Time Table Committee

  1. Mrs. Manmeet Kaur   
  2. Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur                                                         
  3. Mrs. Seema Dua
  4. Dr. Nidhi
  5. Dr. Anupam Vatsyayan
  6. Mrs. Satwant Kaur
  7. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa                                                    

Discipline Committee

  1. Dr. Parveen Arora
  2. Mrs. Neetu Prakash
  3. Mrs. Punpreet Kaur
  4. Mrs. Rajwinder Kaur
  5. Dr. (Mrs.) Madhu Bala
  6. Mrs. Harpreet Kaur(Fine Arts)
  7. Mrs. Kirti Loomba
  8. Mrs. Satwant Kaur
  9. Ms. Sukhjit Kaur

Library Committee

  1. Mrs. Maninder Kaur      (Principal)                                                     
  2. Mrs. Balbir Kaur
  3. Mrs. Manmeet Kaur
  4. Mrs. Prabhjot Kaur
  5. Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur
  6. Dr. Anupam Vatsyayan
  7. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa

Anti- Ragging Committee

  1. Dr. Madhu Bala
  2. Mrs. Shikha Bajaj
  3. Ms. Paramjit Kaur Jhajj

Website Committee

  1. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa
  2. Ms. Nisha     
  3. Mrs. Seema Dua
  4. Mrs. Kirti
  5. Mrs. Satwant Kaur

Building Maintenance Committee

  1. Mrs. Maninder Kaur (Principal)
  2. Mr.S.P.S.Anand (Office Supdt)

 Fee Concession Committee

  1. Mrs. Manmeet Kaur
  2. Dr. Parveen Arora                                          

Press Committee

  1. Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur (Hindi)
  2. Mrs. Inderjit Kaur (Punjabi)
  3. Mrs. Kirti Loomba (English)
  4. Dr. Jasmine Bains (Psy)

Cultural Committee

  1. Mrs. Manmeet Kaur
  2. Mrs. Prabhjot Kaur
  3. Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur
  4. Mrs. Seema Dua
  5. Mrs. Harpreet Kaur (F. Arts)   
  6. Mrs. Shikha Kalra

Sports Committee

  1. Mrs. Rajveer Kaur
  2. Mrs. Surjit Kaur

Internal Complaints Committee (Against Sexual Harassment)

  1. Mrs. Maninder Kaur
  2. Dr. Parveen Arora
  3. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa
  4. External Expert: Mrs. Rajni Bagga (Research Fellow, Dept. of Law, Panjab University Regional Center, Ludhiana)

Canteen Committee

  1. Mrs. Rajwinder Kaur            
  2. Mrs. Shikha Kalra

Exchange Counter Committee

  1. Dr. Nidhi
  2. Mrs. Kirti  Loomba
  3.  Dr. Jasmine Bains
  4. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa

Tours  Committee

  1. Dr. Kuldeep Kaur
  2. Mrs. Seema Dua

 Tutorials Committee

  1. Mrs. Manmeet Kaur 
  2. Dr. Madhu Bala      

Counselling Cell

  1. Mrs. Manmeet Kaur   
  2. Mrs. Seema Dua
  3. Dr. Parveen Arora
  4. Dr. Jasmine Bains

Grievance Cell

  1. Mrs. Maninder Kaur (Principal) 
  2. Mrs. Manmeet Kaur
  3. Dr. Parveen Arora
  4. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa              

Equal Opportunity Cell

  1. Mrs. Maninder Kaur (Principal)
  2. Mrs. Punpreet Kaur
  3. Dr. Nidhi
  4. Mrs. Harpreet Kaur
  5. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa

Anti Drug Cell

  1. Mrs. Maninder Kaur
  2. Dr. Parveen Arora
  3. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa

Placement Cell

  1. Dr. Neetu Prakash 
  2. Dr. Nidhi

Book Club

  1. Mrs. Balbir Kaur
  2. Dr. Kuldeep Kaur
  3. Mrs. Prabhjot Kaur
  4. Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur
  5. Mrs. Gagneetpal Kaur
  6. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa

Eco Club  

  1. Dr. Parveen Arora
  2. Dr. Madhu Bala         
  3. Mrs. Kirti Loomba
  4. Ms. Sukhjit Kaur

Youth Club / Red Ribbon Club   

  1. Dr. Nidhi Sharma                        
  2. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa 

Legal Literacy Club 

  1. Dr. Parveen Arora
  2. Ms. Sukhjit Kaur

NSS/ Red Cross Society

  1. Mrs. Punpreet Kaur                             
  2. Mrs. Satwant Kaur

NCC Wing 

  1. Ms. Sukhjit Kaur

English Journal (Literary Aesthetics)

  1. Dr. Mrs. Anupam Vatsyayan 
  2. Mrs. Gagneetpal Kaur

Alumni Association                          

  1. Mrs. Prabhjot Kaur
  2. Dr. (Mrs.) Kuldeep Kaur                                         
  3. Mrs. Manpreet Kaur
  4. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa
  5. Mrs. Shikha Kalra

Central Association 

  1. Dr. Parveen Arora
  2. Dr. Nidhi

Internal Assessment  

BA, PGDMC  

  1. Dr. Parveen Arora
  2. Dr. Jasmine Bains

 B.Com                       

  1. Mrs. Manmeet Kaur

BBA                            

  1. Dr. Nidhi        

BCA, PGDCA           

  1. Ms. Daisy  

Registrar/Conduct of Exams 

  1. Mrs. Manmeet Kaur,
  2. Mrs. Seema Dua

Morning Assembly 

  1. Dr. Kuldeep Kaur
  2. Dr. (Mrs.) Jasmine Bains
  3. Ms. Shalini
  4. Ms. Anju  

Attendance duty for Morning Assembly (For Teachers)

  1. Mrs. Manmeet Kaur
  2. Mrs. Satwant Kaur          

Absentee List & Lecture Shortage 

   BA / PGDMC

  1. Mrs. Kirti Loomba
  2. Mrs. Gagneetpal Kaur
  3. Mrs. Shikha Kalra

  B.Com

  1. Mrs. Manpreet Kaur

PGDCA & BCA

  1. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa

 BBA 

  1. Dr. (Mrs.) Nidhi Sharma

Detainees List   

  1. Mrs. Punpreet Kaur
  2. Mrs. Shikha Bajaj

U.G.C Updates                                             

  1. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa,
  2. Ms. Navneet Kaur

Staff Room Maintenance                                                 

PG Staff Room  

  1. Mrs. Gagneetpal Kaur:

Common Staff Room

  1. Mrs. Kirti Loomba
  2. Dr. Jasmine Bains

Commerce Staff Room

  1. Mrs. Manpreet Kaur Sarna
  2. Mrs. Rajwinder Kaur 

Social Sc. Staff Room 

  1. Dr. (s.) MadhuMr                                                          

Home Science Labs   

  1. Mrs. Shikha Bajaj

Seminar Room & Common Room  

  1.  Mrs. Rajwinder Kaur
  2. Ms. Sukhjit Kaur       

Prayer Room

  1. Mrs. Balbir Kaur
  2. Mrs. Harvinder Kaur (Lib)

Time Table –

BA , PGDMC

  1. Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur
  2. Mrs.Seema Dua

MA  (Eng)

  1. Dr. (Mrs.) Anupam Vatsayayan
  2. Mrs. Gagneetpal Kaur

B.Com & M.Com

  1. Mrs. Manmeet Kaur
  2. Dr. Kuldeep Kaur

BBA

  1. Dr. Nidhi Sharma
  2. Mrs. Jaspreet Lamba 

BCA, PGDCA

  1. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa
  2. Mrs. Satwant Kaur                

News / Annual Report/Magazine

  1. Dr. (Mrs.) Neetu Prakash,    
  2. Mrs. Kirti to Collect information for report
  3. Dr. (Mrs.) Anupam Vatsayayan
  4. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa
  5. Mrs. Satwant Kaur

Declamation/Debate/Creative writing

  1. Mrs. Prabhjot Kaur (Punjabi)        
  2. Dr. (Mrs.) Kuldeep Kaur
  3. Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur (Hindi)
  4. Dr. (Mrs.) Anupam Vatsayayan (English)
  5. Mrs. Gagneetpal Kaur                   
  6.  Ms. Daisy Wadhwa

Sending Invitations

  1. Mrs. Seema Dua
  2. Dr. Parveen Arora
  3. Mrs. Kirti Loomba

Maintaining Records of invitations From Other Institutions & Participation Record

  1. Dr. Jasmine Bains

Scholarship Incharge

  1. Dr. Parveen Arora,             
  2. Mrs. Punpreet Kaur

Incharge Parents Teachers Association

  1. Mrs. Prabhjot Kaur
  2. Dr. Kuldeep Kaur
  3. Mrs. Seema Dua
  4. Mrs. Kirti
  5. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa

Checking of Sanitization of Campus

  1. Dr. Parveen Arora
  2. Mrs. Manpreet Kaur
  3. Mrs. Rajwinder Kaur
  4. Dr. Madhu Bala
  5. Mrs. Sukhjit Kaur

Vigilance Cell

  1. Mrs. Punpreet Kaur
  2. Dr. Nidhi  Arora
  3. Ms. Daisy Wadhwa
  4.  Mrs. Satwant Kaur

Electoral Literacy Club

  1. Dr. (Mrs.) Parveen Arora
  2. Mrs. Rajwinder Kaur
  3. Dr. Shikha Bajaj

Hostel / Visitor Room Checking

  1. Dr. Kuldeep Kaur
  2.  Mrs. Manpreet Kaur

IQAC (Minutes of Meeting)

  1. Dr. Anupam Vatsyayan          
  2. Dr. Jasmine Bains

Nodal Officer              (Grievance Redressal online Teaching)

  1. Maninder Kaur (Principal)
  2. Manmeet Kaur (B Mgmt. & Comm.)
  3. Prabhjot Kaur (Humanities)
  4. Daisy Wadhwa (BCA)